Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Joué-lés-Tours, FranceJoué-lés-ToursFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJoué-lés-Tours France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Joué-lés-Tours to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Joué-lés-Tours

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Joué-lés-Tours
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Joué-lés-Tours

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Joué-lés-Tours

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Joue
  • Joue-les-Tours
  • Joué
  • Joué-lès-Tours
  • Joué-lés-Tours
  • Zhu-le-Tur
  • Жу-ле-Тур

Country

Joué-lés-Tours is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

37,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Joué-lés-Tours (Département d'Indre-et-Loire, Centre)

Nantes ... 179 km
Paris ... 213 km
Lyon ... 378 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
London ... 462 km
City of London ... 462 km
Islington ... 465 km
Brussels ... 485 km
Antwerpen ... 520 km
Bristol ... 522 km
Bilbao ... 534 km
Cardiff ... 549 km
Aachen ... 575 km
Strasbourg ... 583 km
Coventry ... 583 km
Marseille ... 585 km
Rotterdam ... 588 km
The Hague ... 596 km
Leicester ... 600 km
Birmingham ... 601 km
Turin ... 615 km
Wolverhampton ... 618 km
Mönchengladbach ... 626 km
Zürich ... 631 km
Utrecht ... 632 km
Bonn ... 635 km
Köln ... 639 km
Zaragoza ... 639 km
Karlsruhe ... 646 km
Amsterdam ... 648 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries