Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chauvigny, FranceChauvignyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChauvigny France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chauvigny to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chauvigny

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chauvigny
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Chauvigny

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Chauvigny

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Calviniacum
  • Chauvigny
  • Shovin'i
  • Shovini
  • shao wei ni
  • Шовињи
  • Шовіньї
  • 绍维尼

Country

Chauvigny is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,526 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chauvigny (Département de la Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 191 km
Paris ... 286 km
Toulouse ... 333 km
Lyon ... 348 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Marseille ... 523 km
London ... 548 km
City of London ... 548 km
Islington ... 550 km
Zaragoza ... 554 km
Brussels ... 557 km
Barcelona ... 583 km
Eixample ... 583 km
Turin ... 587 km
Antwerpen ... 594 km
Bristol ... 598 km
Gijón ... 606 km
Strasbourg ... 610 km
Nice ... 617 km
Cardiff ... 622 km
Aachen ... 636 km
Zürich ... 639 km
Rotterdam ... 664 km
Coventry ... 666 km
The Hague ... 673 km
Karlsruhe ... 677 km
Birmingham ... 682 km
Leicester ... 683 km
Mönchengladbach ... 688 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries