Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Isle, FranceIsleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIsle France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Isle to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Isle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Isle
Today, June 21, 2019

Sunrise Isle

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Isle

Sunset

9:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isla
  • Isle

Country

Isle is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Isle (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 243 km
Nantes ... 271 km
Lyon ... 291 km
Paris ... 348 km
Marseille ... 433 km
Bilbao ... 434 km
Zaragoza ... 486 km
Barcelona ... 492 km
Eixample ... 492 km
Turin ... 525 km
Nice ... 537 km
Gijón ... 604 km
Strasbourg ... 606 km
Brussels ... 610 km
Zürich ... 612 km
Genoa ... 635 km
London ... 637 km
City of London ... 637 km
Milano ... 640 km
Islington ... 640 km
Antwerpen ... 649 km
Valladolid ... 659 km
Aachen ... 672 km
Karlsruhe ... 675 km
Bristol ... 693 km
Palma ... 696 km
Valencia ... 709 km
Mannheim ... 710 km
Madrid ... 712 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries