Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brive-la-Gaillarde, FranceBrive-la-GaillardeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrive-la-Gaillarde France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brive-la-Gaillarde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brive-la-Gaillarde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brive-la-Gaillarde
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Brive-la-Gaillarde

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Brive-la-Gaillarde

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BVE
  • Briv la Gajar
  • Briv-la-Gajard
  • Briva
  • Brive
  • Brive-la-Gaillarde
  • beulibeulagayaleudeu
  • bryw lgyrd
  • bryw-la-gyard
  • bu li fu la gai ya er de
  • burivu=ra=gaiyarudo
  • Брив ла Гајар
  • Брив-ла-Гайард
  • Брив-ла-Гаярд
  • Бриве-ла-Гаилларде
  • بریو لگیرد
  • بریو-لا-گیارد
  • ブリーヴ=ラ=ガイヤルド
  • 布里夫拉盖亚尔德
  • 브리브라가야르드

Country

Brive-la-Gaillarde is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brive-la-Gaillarde (Département de la Corrèze, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 171 km
Lyon ... 274 km
Nantes ... 336 km
Marseille ... 370 km
Paris ... 413 km
Bilbao ... 413 km
Barcelona ... 417 km
Eixample ... 417 km
Zaragoza ... 431 km
Nice ... 486 km
Turin ... 493 km
Genoa ... 596 km
Gijón ... 603 km
Zürich ... 613 km
Milano ... 614 km
Palma ... 621 km
Strasbourg ... 625 km
Valladolid ... 632 km
Valencia ... 644 km
Brussels ... 667 km
Madrid ... 669 km
Carabanchel ... 672 km
Latina ... 673 km
Karlsruhe ... 695 km
Antwerpen ... 707 km
City of London ... 712 km
London ... 712 km
Islington ... 715 km
Aachen ... 719 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries