Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Flour, FranceSaint-FlourFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Flour France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Flour to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Flour

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Flour
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Flour

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Flour

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fort-Cantal
  • Fort-Libre
  • Mont-Flour
  • Saint-Flour

Country

Saint-Flour is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,499 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Flour (Département du Cantal, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 162 km
Toulouse ... 205 km
Marseille ... 266 km
Nice ... 366 km
Turin ... 369 km
Eixample ... 408 km
Barcelona ... 408 km
Paris ... 425 km
Nantes ... 442 km
Genoa ... 472 km
Zaragoza ... 489 km
Milano ... 491 km
Zürich ... 508 km
Bilbao ... 519 km
Strasbourg ... 541 km
Palma ... 603 km
Karlsruhe ... 611 km
Stuttgart ... 639 km
Brussels ... 648 km
Mannheim ... 654 km
Bologna ... 664 km
Florence ... 668 km
Valencia ... 672 km
Aachen ... 676 km
Antwerpen ... 689 km
Wiesbaden ... 693 km
Bonn ... 705 km
Gijón ... 719 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries