Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brioude, FranceBrioudeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrioude France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brioude to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brioude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brioude
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Brioude

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Brioude

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brijud
  • Brioude
  • Briud
  • Briude
  • Brivas
  • bu li wu de
  • buriudo
  • Бриуд
  • Бријуд
  • Бріуд
  • ブリウド
  • 布里乌德

Country

Brioude is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brioude (Département de la Haute-Loire, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 126 km
Toulouse ... 244 km
Marseille ... 272 km
Turin ... 344 km
Nice ... 356 km
Paris ... 400 km
Eixample ... 442 km
Barcelona ... 442 km
Nantes ... 449 km
Genoa ... 452 km
Milano ... 464 km
Zürich ... 471 km
Strasbourg ... 502 km
Zaragoza ... 528 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Karlsruhe ... 572 km
Stuttgart ... 601 km
Mannheim ... 616 km
Brussels ... 616 km
Palma ... 634 km
Aachen ... 640 km
Bologna ... 642 km
Florence ... 650 km
Wiesbaden ... 654 km
Antwerpen ... 657 km
Bonn ... 667 km
Köln ... 682 km
Augsburg ... 689 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries