Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Issoire, FranceIssoireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inIssoire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Issoire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Issoire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Issoire
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Issoire

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Issoire

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iciodurum
  • Issoire
  • Issuar
  • Soire
  • isowaru
  • xisawr
  • yi su wa er
  • Іссуар
  • Иссуар
  • อีซัวร์
  • イソワール
  • 伊苏瓦尔

Country

Issoire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,984 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Issoire (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 130 km
Toulouse ... 259 km
Marseille ... 301 km
Turin ... 359 km
Paris ... 371 km
Nice ... 381 km
Nantes ... 426 km
Eixample ... 466 km
Barcelona ... 466 km
Zürich ... 469 km
Genoa ... 470 km
Milano ... 476 km
Strasbourg ... 491 km
Zaragoza ... 541 km
Bilbao ... 555 km
Karlsruhe ... 562 km
Brussels ... 590 km
Stuttgart ... 593 km
Mannheim ... 603 km
Aachen ... 619 km
Antwerpen ... 631 km
Wiesbaden ... 640 km
Bonn ... 648 km
Bologna ... 658 km
Palma ... 660 km
Köln ... 663 km
Florence ... 669 km
Mönchengladbach ... 671 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries