Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bellerive-sur-Allier, FranceBellerive-sur-AllierFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBellerive-sur-Allier France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bellerive-sur-Allier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellerive-sur-Allier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bellerive-sur-Allier
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bellerive-sur-Allier

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Bellerive-sur-Allier

Sunset

9:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'riv-sjur-Al'e
  • Bellerive
  • Bellerive-sur-Allier
  • Belriv sir Alije
  • Vaissa
  • a li ye he pan bei lei li fu
  • Белрив сир Алије
  • Бельрив-сюр-Алье
  • Бельрив-сюр-Альє
  • 阿利耶河畔贝勒里夫

Country

Bellerive-sur-Allier is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,841 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bellerive-sur-Allier (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 123 km
Paris ... 313 km
Toulouse ... 318 km
Marseille ... 349 km
Turin ... 362 km
Nice ... 408 km
Nantes ... 415 km
Zürich ... 435 km
Strasbourg ... 441 km
Milano ... 469 km
Genoa ... 479 km
Karlsruhe ... 512 km
Brussels ... 527 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Barcelona ... 530 km
Stuttgart ... 548 km
Mannheim ... 551 km
Aachen ... 556 km
Antwerpen ... 568 km
Wiesbaden ... 584 km
Bonn ... 588 km
Bilbao ... 596 km
Zaragoza ... 599 km
Köln ... 602 km
Mönchengladbach ... 609 km
Düsseldorf ... 624 km
Wuppertal ... 642 km
Duisburg ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries