Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chamalières, FranceChamalièresFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChamalières France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chamalières to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chamalières

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chamalières
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Chamalières

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Chamalières

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chamaleira
  • Chamaleiras
  • Chamalieres
  • Chamalières
  • Chamalèira
  • Shamal'er
  • Shamalijer
  • sha ma li ai
  • shamarieru
  • Шамалијер
  • Шамальер
  • Шамальєр
  • シャマリエール
  • 沙马利埃

Country

Chamalières is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

20,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chamalières (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 143 km
Toulouse ... 272 km
Marseille ... 330 km
Paris ... 344 km
Turin ... 378 km
Nantes ... 402 km
Nice ... 407 km
Zürich ... 473 km
Strasbourg ... 486 km
Eixample ... 488 km
Barcelona ... 488 km
Genoa ... 492 km
Milano ... 492 km
Zaragoza ... 553 km
Bilbao ... 554 km
Karlsruhe ... 556 km
Brussels ... 568 km
Stuttgart ... 591 km
Mannheim ... 597 km
Aachen ... 601 km
Antwerpen ... 609 km
Wiesbaden ... 630 km
Bonn ... 634 km
Köln ... 647 km
Mönchengladbach ... 654 km
Düsseldorf ... 669 km
Bologna ... 677 km
City of London ... 680 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries