Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yzeure, FranceYzeureFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inYzeure France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Yzeure to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yzeure

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Yzeure
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Yzeure

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Yzeure

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Isodrus
  • Izer
  • Izjor
  • Yzeure
  • yi ze er
  • Ізер
  • Изер
  • Изёр
  • یزیرے
  • 伊泽尔

Country

Yzeure is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,435 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yzeure (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 150 km
Paris ... 265 km
Toulouse ... 360 km
Turin ... 384 km
Marseille ... 395 km
Nantes ... 400 km
Strasbourg ... 416 km
Zürich ... 425 km
Nice ... 444 km
Brussels ... 479 km
Milano ... 483 km
Karlsruhe ... 486 km
Genoa ... 504 km
Aachen ... 513 km
Antwerpen ... 519 km
Mannheim ... 522 km
Stuttgart ... 526 km
Bonn ... 548 km
Wiesbaden ... 551 km
Köln ... 561 km
Mönchengladbach ... 566 km
Eixample ... 578 km
Barcelona ... 578 km
Düsseldorf ... 581 km
Rotterdam ... 597 km
Wuppertal ... 601 km
Duisburg ... 601 km
City of London ... 611 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries