Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Blanzy, FranceBlanzyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBlanzy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Blanzy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Blanzy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Blanzy
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Blanzy

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Blanzy

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blanzi
  • Blanzy
  • Blanzy-sur-Bourbince
  • Бланзи
  • Бланзі

Country

Blanzy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Blanzy (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 111 km
Paris ... 288 km
Turin ... 320 km
Strasbourg ... 340 km
Zürich ... 341 km
Marseille ... 383 km
Nice ... 403 km
Milano ... 408 km
Karlsruhe ... 410 km
Toulouse ... 415 km
Genoa ... 441 km
Stuttgart ... 447 km
Mannheim ... 450 km
Brussels ... 457 km
Aachen ... 469 km
Nantes ... 479 km
Wiesbaden ... 484 km
Bonn ... 494 km
Antwerpen ... 498 km
Köln ... 509 km
Mönchengladbach ... 521 km
Düsseldorf ... 533 km
Wuppertal ... 550 km
Augsburg ... 553 km
Duisburg ... 555 km
Essen ... 564 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 573 km
Bochum ... 573 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 574 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries