Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Rémy, FranceSaint-RémyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Rémy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Rémy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Rémy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Rémy
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Rémy

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Rémy

Sunset

9:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellevue-sur-Saone
  • Bellevue-sur-Saône
  • Chene-Libre
  • Chêne-Libre
  • Saint-Remy
  • Saint-Rémy

Country

Saint-Rémy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,046 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Rémy (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 112 km
Turin ... 295 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Paris ... 305 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Milano ... 377 km
Karlsruhe ... 378 km
Marseille ... 384 km
Nice ... 389 km
Stuttgart ... 413 km
Genoa ... 416 km
Mannheim ... 419 km
Toulouse ... 442 km
Brussels ... 452 km
Aachen ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 456 km
Bonn ... 473 km
Köln ... 489 km
Antwerpen ... 492 km
Mönchengladbach ... 504 km
Nantes ... 514 km
Düsseldorf ... 515 km
Augsburg ... 517 km
Wuppertal ... 530 km
Duisburg ... 537 km
Essen ... 545 km
Bochum ... 553 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 553 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 554 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries