Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nuits-Saint-Georges, FranceNuits-Saint-GeorgesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNuits-Saint-Georges France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nuits-Saint-Georges to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nuits-Saint-Georges

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nuits-Saint-Georges
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Nuits-Saint-Georges

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Nuits-Saint-Georges

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Njui-Sen-Zhorzh
  • Nuits
  • Nuits-Saint-Georges
  • ni yi te sheng ruo er re
  • nwyy-sn-zhrzh
  • nyui=san=joruju
  • Нюи-Сен-Жорж
  • Нюї-Сен-Жорж
  • نویی-سن-ژرژ
  • ニュイ=サン=ジョルジュ
  • 尼伊特圣若尔热

Country

Nuits-Saint-Georges is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,300 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nuits-Saint-Georges (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 153 km
Strasbourg ... 275 km
Paris ... 281 km
Zürich ... 290 km
Turin ... 316 km
Karlsruhe ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 384 km
Stuttgart ... 384 km
Milano ... 386 km
Aachen ... 411 km
Brussels ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Nice ... 421 km
Marseille ... 424 km
Bonn ... 432 km
Genoa ... 436 km
Köln ... 448 km
Antwerpen ... 452 km
Mönchengladbach ... 462 km
Düsseldorf ... 473 km
Toulouse ... 480 km
Wuppertal ... 489 km
Duisburg ... 495 km
Augsburg ... 495 km
Essen ... 504 km
Bochum ... 512 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 512 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 513 km
Nantes ... 521 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries