Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Viriat, FranceViriatFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inViriat France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Viriat to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Viriat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Viriat
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Viriat

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Viriat

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veriat
  • Vir'ja
  • Viriat
  • Virja
  • Virya
  • fyrya
  • wei li ya
  • Вирья
  • Віря
  • Վիրյա
  • فيريا
  • 维里亚

Country

Viriat is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,850 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Viriat (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 64 km
Turin ... 237 km
Zürich ... 294 km
Nice ... 326 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Strasbourg ... 327 km
Milano ... 330 km
Genoa ... 358 km
Paris ... 367 km
Karlsruhe ... 397 km
Toulouse ... 420 km
Stuttgart ... 422 km
Mannheim ... 442 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km
Aachen ... 503 km
Brussels ... 511 km
Augsburg ... 511 km
Bonn ... 516 km
Bologna ... 527 km
Köln ... 534 km
München ... 550 km
Antwerpen ... 551 km
Mönchengladbach ... 552 km
Nantes ... 552 km
Florence ... 554 km
Düsseldorf ... 561 km
Wuppertal ... 574 km
Duisburg ... 583 km
Nürnberg ... 587 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries