Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Belleville, FranceBellevilleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBelleville France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Belleville to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Belleville

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Belleville
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Belleville

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Belleville

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bel'vil'
  • Belleville
  • Belleville sobre Saona
  • Belleville-sur-Saone
  • Belleville-sur-Saône
  • Belvil
  • bylyfyl
  • Белвил
  • Бельвіль
  • بيليفيل

Country

Belleville is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Belleville (Département du Rhône, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 40 km
Turin ... 261 km
Marseille ... 313 km
Nice ... 332 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Paris ... 359 km
Milano ... 362 km
Strasbourg ... 364 km
Genoa ... 381 km
Toulouse ... 382 km
Karlsruhe ... 434 km
Stuttgart ... 461 km
Mannheim ... 479 km
Nantes ... 520 km
Wiesbaden ... 520 km
Brussels ... 524 km
Aachen ... 526 km
Bonn ... 544 km
Augsburg ... 552 km
Bologna ... 556 km
Eixample ... 559 km
Barcelona ... 559 km
Köln ... 561 km
Antwerpen ... 564 km
Mönchengladbach ... 576 km
Florence ... 580 km
Düsseldorf ... 587 km
München ... 591 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries