Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourg-en-Bresse, FranceBourg-en-BresseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourg-en-Bresse France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourg-en-Bresse to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourg-en-Bresse

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourg-en-Bresse
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Bourg-en-Bresse

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Bourg-en-Bresse

Sunset

9:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borg
  • Borg de Bressa
  • Bourg
  • Bourg-Regenere
  • Bourg-Regénéré
  • Bourg-en-Bresse
  • Burg an Bres
  • Burg-an-Bress
  • Burganbresa
  • Burgus Bressiae
  • Burk an Bres
  • Burk-an-Bres
  • Bôrg
  • Epi-d'Ain
  • Epi-d'Or
  • XBK
  • bu lei si de qu bu er ge
  • buleukangbeuleseu
  • buru=gan=buresu
  • bwran brs
  • bwrg-an-brs
  • bwrgh awn brys
  • Бург ан Брес
  • Бург-ан-Бресс
  • Бурк-ан-Брес
  • Բուրկ ան Բրես
  • بوران برس
  • بورغ أون بريس
  • بورگ-آن-برس
  • ブール=ガン=ブレス
  • 布雷斯地区布尔格
  • 부르캉브레스

Country

Bourg-en-Bresse is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

45,340 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourg-en-Bresse (Département de l'Ain, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 59 km
Turin ... 234 km
Zürich ... 296 km
Nice ... 321 km
Marseille ... 321 km
Milano ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 331 km
Genoa ... 355 km
Paris ... 372 km
Karlsruhe ... 400 km
Toulouse ... 417 km
Stuttgart ... 425 km
Mannheim ... 446 km
Wiesbaden ... 491 km
Aachen ... 508 km
Augsburg ... 513 km
Brussels ... 516 km
Bonn ... 521 km
Bologna ... 525 km
Köln ... 539 km
München ... 551 km
Florence ... 551 km
Nantes ... 554 km
Antwerpen ... 556 km
Mönchengladbach ... 557 km
Düsseldorf ... 566 km
Wuppertal ... 579 km
Eixample ... 584 km
Barcelona ... 584 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries