Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude, FranceValfin-lès-Saint-ClaudeFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inValfin-lès-Saint-Claude France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude

Sunrise

7:29 am

Local time
Sunset Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Condat-Montagne
  • Valfin
  • Valfin-les-Saint-Claude
  • Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude

Country

Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,966 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Valfin-lès-Saint-Claude (Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 111 km
Turin ... 210 km
Zürich ... 239 km
Strasbourg ... 281 km
Milan ... 288 km
Nice ... 322 km
Genoa ... 334 km
Marseille ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 349 km
Stuttgart ... 371 km
Paris ... 387 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 445 km
Augsburg ... 457 km
Toulouse ... 471 km
Aachen ... 478 km
Bonn ... 483 km
Bologna ... 489 km
Munich ... 495 km
Brussels ... 501 km
Köln ... 503 km
Florence ... 522 km
Mönchengladbach ... 525 km
Düsseldorf ... 532 km
Nürnberg ... 534 km
Antwerpen ... 539 km
Wuppertal ... 541 km
Duisburg ... 555 km
Essen ... 560 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries