Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Louhans, FranceLouhansFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLouhans France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Louhans to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Louhans

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Louhans
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Louhans

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Louhans

Sunset

9:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaulieu
  • Louhans
  • Luan
  • lu ang
  • ruan
  • Луан
  • ルーアン
  • 盧昂

Country

Louhans is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,466 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Louhans (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 102 km
Turin ... 262 km
Zürich ... 279 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Paris ... 336 km
Milano ... 343 km
Nice ... 362 km
Karlsruhe ... 366 km
Marseille ... 368 km
Genoa ... 383 km
Stuttgart ... 396 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Toulouse ... 450 km
Wiesbaden ... 451 km
Aachen ... 462 km
Brussels ... 470 km
Bonn ... 476 km
Köln ... 493 km
Augsburg ... 494 km
Antwerpen ... 509 km
Mönchengladbach ... 511 km
Düsseldorf ... 520 km
Wuppertal ... 534 km
München ... 535 km
Duisburg ... 543 km
Bologna ... 544 km
Nantes ... 546 km
Essen ... 550 km
Bochum ... 557 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries