Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dole, FranceDoleFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inDole France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dole to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dole

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dole
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Dole

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Dole

Sunset

9:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • DLE
  • Dole
  • Dolja
  • Доля

Country

Dole is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

25,878 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dole (Département du Jura, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 243 km
Zürich ... 246 km
Turin ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 314 km
Paris ... 318 km
Milano ... 346 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Nice ... 400 km
Genoa ... 402 km
Aachen ... 408 km
Marseille ... 419 km
Bonn ... 420 km
Brussels ... 423 km
Köln ... 438 km
Augsburg ... 454 km
Mönchengladbach ... 456 km
Antwerpen ... 462 km
Düsseldorf ... 465 km
Wuppertal ... 478 km
Duisburg ... 488 km
Essen ... 495 km
München ... 500 km
Bochum ... 502 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 502 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 503 km
Toulouse ... 504 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries