Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur, FranceChevigny-Saint-SauveurFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChevigny-Saint-Sauveur France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alpha
  • Chevigny
  • Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur
  • Chevigny-Sauveur
  • Shevin'i-Sen-Sover
  • Shevin'i-Sen-Sovjor
  • Shevini Sen Sover
  • shwyny-sn-swwr
  • xie wei ni sheng suo fu
  • Шевиньи-Сен-Совер
  • Шевиньи-Сен-Совёр
  • Шевињи Сен Совер
  • Шевіньї-Сен-Совер
  • شوینی-سن-سوور
  • 谢维尼圣索弗

Country

Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur (Département de la Côte-d'Or, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 173 km
Strasbourg ... 253 km
Zürich ... 274 km
Paris ... 281 km
Turin ... 320 km
Karlsruhe ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km
Milano ... 383 km
Aachen ... 391 km
Wiesbaden ... 395 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Bonn ... 410 km
Köln ... 426 km
Nice ... 431 km
Antwerpen ... 436 km
Genoa ... 438 km
Mönchengladbach ... 441 km
Marseille ... 441 km
Düsseldorf ... 452 km
Wuppertal ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 474 km
Augsburg ... 477 km
Essen ... 482 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 490 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Dortmund ... 500 km
Toulouse ... 503 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries