Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gueugnon, FranceGueugnonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGueugnon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gueugnon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gueugnon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gueugnon
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Gueugnon

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gueugnon

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gen'on
  • Genjonas
  • Gueugnon
  • Геньон

Country

Gueugnon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gueugnon (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 114 km
Paris ... 283 km
Turin ... 336 km
Strasbourg ... 367 km
Zürich ... 369 km
Marseille ... 379 km
Toulouse ... 391 km
Nice ... 410 km
Milano ... 429 km
Karlsruhe ... 437 km
Nantes ... 455 km
Genoa ... 457 km
Brussels ... 468 km
Stuttgart ... 475 km
Mannheim ... 476 km
Aachen ... 487 km
Antwerpen ... 509 km
Wiesbaden ... 509 km
Bonn ... 516 km
Köln ... 530 km
Mönchengladbach ... 539 km
Düsseldorf ... 553 km
Wuppertal ... 571 km
Duisburg ... 574 km
Augsburg ... 581 km
Essen ... 584 km
Rotterdam ... 587 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 593 km
Bochum ... 593 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries