Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vichy, FranceVichyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVichy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vichy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Vichy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vichy
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Vichy

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Vichy

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Vishy
  • VHY
  • Vichei
  • Vichèi
  • Vippiacum
  • Vishi
  • Visi
  • Visy
  • Viši
  • Višī
  • bisi
  • fyshy
  • vishi
  • vu~ishi
  • wei qi
  • wshy
  • wwysy
  • wyshy
  • wysy
  • Βισύ
  • Виши
  • Віші
  • Горад Вішы
  • ווישי
  • וישי
  • فيشي
  • وشی
  • ویشی
  • ཝི་ཆི།
  • ვიში
  • ヴィシー
  • 维琪
  • 비시

Country

Vichy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

27,019 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vichy (Département de l'Allier, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 122 km
Paris ... 313 km
Toulouse ... 319 km
Marseille ... 348 km
Turin ... 361 km
Nice ... 407 km
Nantes ... 416 km
Zürich ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 440 km
Milano ... 468 km
Genoa ... 478 km
Karlsruhe ... 511 km
Brussels ... 527 km
Eixample ... 530 km
Barcelona ... 530 km
Stuttgart ... 547 km
Mannheim ... 550 km
Aachen ... 556 km
Antwerpen ... 567 km
Wiesbaden ... 583 km
Bonn ... 588 km
Bilbao ... 597 km
Zaragoza ... 599 km
Köln ... 601 km
Mönchengladbach ... 608 km
Düsseldorf ... 623 km
Wuppertal ... 642 km
Duisburg ... 644 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries