Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtel-Guyon, FranceChâtel-GuyonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtel-Guyon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtel-Guyon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtel-Guyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtel-Guyon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Châtel-Guyon

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Châtel-Guyon

Sunset

9:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatel Guyon
  • Chatel-Guyon les Bains
  • Chatelguyon
  • Châtelguyon

Country

Châtel-Guyon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtel-Guyon (Département du Puy-de-Dôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 144 km
Toulouse ... 286 km
Paris ... 329 km
Marseille ... 343 km
Turin ... 382 km
Nantes ... 397 km
Nice ... 415 km
Zürich ... 467 km
Strasbourg ... 476 km
Milano ... 493 km
Genoa ... 496 km
Eixample ... 504 km
Barcelona ... 504 km
Karlsruhe ... 546 km
Brussels ... 553 km
Bilbao ... 562 km
Zaragoza ... 565 km
Stuttgart ... 582 km
Mannheim ... 586 km
Aachen ... 587 km
Antwerpen ... 594 km
Wiesbaden ... 618 km
Bonn ... 621 km
Köln ... 634 km
Mönchengladbach ... 640 km
Düsseldorf ... 655 km
City of London ... 666 km
London ... 667 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries