Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bourbon-Lancy, FranceBourbon-LancyFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBourbon-Lancy France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bourbon-Lancy to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bourbon-Lancy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bourbon-Lancy
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Bourbon-Lancy

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Bourbon-Lancy

Sunset

9:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bellevue-les-Bains
  • Bourbon-Lancy
  • Burbo Ancelli
  • Burbon Lansi
  • Burbon-Lansi
  • bwrbwn-lansy
  • Бурбон Ланси
  • Бурбон-Ланси
  • Бурбон-Лансі
  • بوربون-لانسی

Country

Bourbon-Lancy is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bourbon-Lancy (Département de Saône-et-Loire, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 130 km
Paris ... 271 km
Turin ... 357 km
Toulouse ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Marseille ... 388 km
Zürich ... 392 km
Nice ... 426 km
Nantes ... 431 km
Milano ... 452 km
Karlsruhe ... 455 km
Brussels ... 468 km
Genoa ... 478 km
Mannheim ... 492 km
Aachen ... 494 km
Stuttgart ... 494 km
Antwerpen ... 509 km
Wiesbaden ... 523 km
Bonn ... 525 km
Köln ... 539 km
Mönchengladbach ... 546 km
Düsseldorf ... 561 km
Wuppertal ... 580 km
Duisburg ... 581 km
Rotterdam ... 586 km
Eixample ... 590 km
Barcelona ... 590 km
Essen ... 592 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries