Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Varennes-Vauzelles, FranceVarennes-VauzellesFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inVarennes-Vauzelles France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Varennes-Vauzelles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Varennes-Vauzelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Varennes-Vauzelles
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Varennes-Vauzelles

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Varennes-Vauzelles

Sunset

9:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varenn-Vozel'
  • Vauzelles
  • wa lei nei wo ze lai
  • warn wwzl
  • Варенн-Возель
  • وارن ووزل
  • 瓦雷内沃泽莱

Country

Varennes-Vauzelles is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,464 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Varennes-Vauzelles (Département de la Nièvre, Bourgogne-Franche-Comté)

Lyon ... 196 km
Paris ... 212 km
Nantes ... 377 km
Toulouse ... 400 km
Strasbourg ... 407 km
Turin ... 423 km
Brussels ... 433 km
Zürich ... 435 km
Marseille ... 447 km
Antwerpen ... 474 km
Karlsruhe ... 475 km
Aachen ... 476 km
Nice ... 492 km
Mannheim ... 507 km
Milano ... 514 km
Bonn ... 518 km
Stuttgart ... 521 km
Köln ... 528 km
Mönchengladbach ... 530 km
Wiesbaden ... 530 km
Genoa ... 543 km
Düsseldorf ... 547 km
Rotterdam ... 551 km
City of London ... 559 km
London ... 559 km
Islington ... 561 km
The Hague ... 565 km
Duisburg ... 566 km
Wuppertal ... 569 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries