Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Salbris, FranceSalbrisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSalbris France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Salbris to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Salbris

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Salbris
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Salbris

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Salbris

Sunset

9:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sal'bri
  • Salbris
  • sa er bu li
  • Сальбрі
  • 萨尔布里

Country

Salbris is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Salbris (Département du Loir-et-Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 160 km
Nantes ... 290 km
Lyon ... 290 km
Brussels ... 420 km
Toulouse ... 423 km
Antwerpen ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 474 km
City of London ... 482 km
London ... 482 km
Islington ... 485 km
Aachen ... 490 km
Turin ... 520 km
Zürich ... 520 km
Marseille ... 527 km
Rotterdam ... 532 km
Karlsruhe ... 538 km
The Hague ... 543 km
Mönchengladbach ... 543 km
Bonn ... 544 km
Köln ... 551 km
Mannheim ... 563 km
Düsseldorf ... 564 km
Utrecht ... 570 km
Wiesbaden ... 576 km
Bristol ... 579 km
Duisburg ... 581 km
Nice ... 585 km
Wuppertal ... 589 km
Stuttgart ... 590 km
Amsterdam ... 590 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries