Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olivet, FranceOlivetFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inOlivet France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olivet to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Olivet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olivet
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Olivet

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Olivet

Sunset

9:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Oliva
  • Olivet
  • Олива

Country

Olivet is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

22,604 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olivet (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 115 km
Nantes ... 286 km
Lyon ... 332 km
Brussels ... 383 km
Antwerpen ... 421 km
City of London ... 432 km
London ... 433 km
Islington ... 435 km
Aachen ... 464 km
Toulouse ... 470 km
Strasbourg ... 475 km
Rotterdam ... 493 km
The Hague ... 502 km
Mönchengladbach ... 516 km
Bonn ... 523 km
Köln ... 527 km
Utrecht ... 532 km
Bristol ... 535 km
Zürich ... 535 km
Karlsruhe ... 536 km
Düsseldorf ... 538 km
Amsterdam ... 551 km
Duisburg ... 553 km
Turin ... 556 km
Mannheim ... 557 km
Wiesbaden ... 564 km
Wuppertal ... 565 km
Cardiff ... 569 km
Essen ... 569 km
Coventry ... 570 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries