Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fleury-les-Aubrais, FranceFleury-les-AubraisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFleury-les-Aubrais France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fleury-les-Aubrais to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fleury-les-Aubrais

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fleury-les-Aubrais
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fleury-les-Aubrais

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Fleury-les-Aubrais

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fleri lez Obre
  • Fleri-lez-Obre
  • Fleury-les-Aubrais
  • Les Aubrais
  • flwry lzwbrh
  • fu lei li lai ao bu lai
  • fururi=rezobure
  • peulloelile-obeule
  • Флери лез Обре
  • Флері-лез-Обре
  • فلوری لزوبره
  • フルーリー=レゾブレ
  • 弗勒里莱奥布赖
  • 플뢰리레오브레

Country

Fleury-les-Aubrais is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fleury-les-Aubrais (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 107 km
Nantes ... 289 km
Lyon ... 336 km
Brussels ... 376 km
Antwerpen ... 413 km
City of London ... 426 km
London ... 426 km
Islington ... 429 km
Aachen ... 458 km
Strasbourg ... 472 km
Toulouse ... 478 km
Rotterdam ... 485 km
The Hague ... 494 km
Mönchengladbach ... 509 km
Bonn ... 517 km
Köln ... 521 km
Utrecht ... 525 km
Bristol ... 530 km
Düsseldorf ... 531 km
Karlsruhe ... 533 km
Zürich ... 535 km
Amsterdam ... 544 km
Duisburg ... 547 km
Mannheim ... 553 km
Wuppertal ... 558 km
Turin ... 559 km
Wiesbaden ... 559 km
Essen ... 563 km
Coventry ... 564 km
Cardiff ... 565 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries