Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Ferté-Saint-Aubin, FranceLa Ferté-Saint-AubinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Ferté-Saint-Aubin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Ferté-Saint-Aubin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Ferté-Saint-Aubin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Ferté-Saint-Aubin
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise La Ferté-Saint-Aubin

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset La Ferté-Saint-Aubin

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ferte-Saint-Aubin
  • Ferté-Saint-Aubin
  • La Ferte-Cosson
  • La Ferte-Saint-Aubin
  • La Ferté-Cosson
  • La Ferté-Saint-Aubin
  • La-Ferte-Sent-Oben
  • la fu er tai sheng ao ban
  • Ла-Ферте-Сент-Обен
  • لا فیرتے-سین-وبین
  • 拉弗尔泰圣奥班

Country

La Ferté-Saint-Aubin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,178 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Ferté-Saint-Aubin (Département du Loiret, Centre)

Paris ... 130 km
Nantes ... 285 km
Lyon ... 318 km
Brussels ... 395 km
Antwerpen ... 433 km
City of London ... 449 km
London ... 449 km
Islington ... 451 km
Toulouse ... 455 km
Aachen ... 473 km
Strasbourg ... 475 km
Rotterdam ... 506 km
The Hague ... 516 km
Mönchengladbach ... 525 km
Bonn ... 530 km
Zürich ... 531 km
Köln ... 535 km
Karlsruhe ... 537 km
Turin ... 545 km
Utrecht ... 545 km
Düsseldorf ... 547 km
Bristol ... 549 km
Mannheim ... 559 km
Marseille ... 559 km
Duisburg ... 563 km
Amsterdam ... 565 km
Wiesbaden ... 568 km
Wuppertal ... 573 km
Essen ... 578 km
Cardiff ... 583 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries