Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mehun-sur-Yèvre, FranceMehun-sur-YèvreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMehun-sur-Yèvre France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mehun-sur-Yèvre to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mehun-sur-Yèvre

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mehun-sur-Yèvre
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Mehun-sur-Yèvre

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mehun-sur-Yèvre

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Magdunum
  • Meehn-sjur-Jevr
  • Meen-sjur-Evr
  • Mehun
  • Mehun-sur-Yevre
  • Mehun-sur-Yevres
  • Mehun-sur-Yèvre
  • Mehun-sur-Yèvres
  • yi ai fu er he pan mo en
  • Меен-сюр-Євр
  • Меэн-сюр-Йевр
  • 伊埃夫尔河畔默恩

Country

Mehun-sur-Yèvre is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Département du Cher, Centre)

Paris ... 190 km
Lyon ... 261 km
Nantes ... 302 km
Toulouse ... 394 km
Brussels ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 471 km
Antwerpen ... 483 km
Marseille ... 493 km
Turin ... 494 km
Aachen ... 507 km
Zürich ... 508 km
City of London ... 516 km
London ... 516 km
Islington ... 519 km
Karlsruhe ... 537 km
Nice ... 554 km
Bonn ... 557 km
Rotterdam ... 557 km
Mönchengladbach ... 560 km
Köln ... 564 km
Mannheim ... 565 km
The Hague ... 569 km
Düsseldorf ... 579 km
Wiesbaden ... 582 km
Stuttgart ... 586 km
Milano ... 588 km
Bilbao ... 593 km
Utrecht ... 593 km
Duisburg ... 597 km
Wuppertal ... 604 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries