Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châteauroux, FranceChâteaurouxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteauroux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châteauroux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châteauroux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châteauroux
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Châteauroux

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Châteauroux

Sunset

9:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHR
  • Castrum Radulphi
  • Chateauroux
  • Châteauroux
  • Gorad Shataru
  • Indrelibre
  • Indreville
  • Satoru
  • Shatoru
  • sha tuo lu
  • shatoru
  • shatwrw
  • shtwrw
  • syatolu
  • Šatoru
  • Горад Шатару
  • Шатору
  • שאטורו
  • شاتورو
  • شتورو
  • シャトールー
  • 沙托鲁
  • 샤토루

Country

Châteauroux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

53,301 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châteauroux (Département de l'Indre, Centre)

Paris ... 230 km
Nantes ... 264 km
Lyon ... 278 km
Toulouse ... 354 km
Marseille ... 487 km
Brussels ... 492 km
Turin ... 517 km
Strasbourg ... 522 km
Antwerpen ... 531 km
City of London ... 537 km
London ... 537 km
Bilbao ... 539 km
Islington ... 539 km
Zürich ... 552 km
Aachen ... 560 km
Nice ... 562 km
Karlsruhe ... 589 km
Eixample ... 599 km
Barcelona ... 599 km
Zaragoza ... 604 km
Rotterdam ... 605 km
Bonn ... 610 km
Mönchengladbach ... 613 km
The Hague ... 615 km
Bristol ... 616 km
Mannheim ... 618 km
Milano ... 618 km
Köln ... 618 km
Düsseldorf ... 633 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries