Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Couzeix, FranceCouzeixFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCouzeix France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Couzeix to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Couzeix

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Couzeix
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Couzeix

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Couzeix

Sunset

9:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coses
  • Cosés
  • Couzeix
  • Kuze
  • Kuzej
  • ku ze
  • Кузе
  • Кузеј
  • 库泽

Country

Couzeix is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,942 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Couzeix (Département de la Haute-Vienne, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 250 km
Nantes ... 269 km
Lyon ... 289 km
Paris ... 340 km
Marseille ... 436 km
Bilbao ... 440 km
Zaragoza ... 494 km
Barcelona ... 499 km
Eixample ... 499 km
Turin ... 524 km
Nice ... 538 km
Strasbourg ... 601 km
Brussels ... 602 km
Zürich ... 608 km
Gijón ... 609 km
City of London ... 630 km
London ... 630 km
Islington ... 633 km
Genoa ... 635 km
Milano ... 638 km
Antwerpen ... 641 km
Aachen ... 665 km
Valladolid ... 666 km
Karlsruhe ... 670 km
Bristol ... 687 km
Palma ... 703 km
Mannheim ... 704 km
Cardiff ... 712 km
Bonn ... 712 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries