Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference La Couronne, FranceLa CouronneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLa Couronne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in La Couronne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

La Couronne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in La Couronne
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise La Couronne

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset La Couronne

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • La Palud

Country

La Couronne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,590 People

Major cities in the vicinity of La Couronne (Département de la Charente, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 221 km
Toulouse ... 246 km
Bilbao ... 354 km
Lyon ... 381 km
Paris ... 400 km
Zaragoza ... 443 km
Barcelona ... 493 km
Eixample ... 493 km
Marseille ... 494 km
Gijón ... 515 km
Valladolid ... 582 km
Turin ... 610 km
Nice ... 611 km
Madrid ... 648 km
London ... 649 km
City of London ... 650 km
Carabanchel ... 651 km
Latina ... 652 km
Islington ... 652 km
Brussels ... 670 km
Valencia ... 677 km
Bristol ... 679 km
Strasbourg ... 694 km
Palma ... 696 km
Cardiff ... 697 km
Zürich ... 704 km
Antwerpen ... 707 km
Genoa ... 718 km
Milano ... 728 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries