Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tonnay-Charente, FranceTonnay-CharenteFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTonnay-Charente France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tonnay-Charente to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tonnay-Charente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tonnay-Charente
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Tonnay-Charente

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Tonnay-Charente

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tonnay Charenta
  • Tonnay-Charente
  • Tonne-Sharant
  • tuo nai sha lang te
  • Тонне-Шарант
  • 托奈沙朗特

Country

Tonnay-Charente is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,229 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tonnay-Charente (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 150 km
Toulouse ... 319 km
Bilbao ... 338 km
Paris ... 412 km
Lyon ... 460 km
Gijón ... 465 km
Zaragoza ... 473 km
Barcelona ... 558 km
Eixample ... 558 km
Valladolid ... 564 km
Marseille ... 581 km
London ... 615 km
City of London ... 616 km
Islington ... 618 km
Bristol ... 621 km
Cardiff ... 636 km
Madrid ... 649 km
Carabanchel ... 652 km
Latina ... 653 km
Brussels ... 684 km
Turin ... 694 km
Nice ... 698 km
Coventry ... 713 km
Valencia ... 714 km
Antwerpen ... 719 km
Birmingham ... 724 km
Leicester ... 737 km
Wolverhampton ... 737 km
Vigo ... 748 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries