Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Château-d’Olonne, FranceChâteau-d’OlonneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâteau-d’Olonne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Château-d’Olonne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Château-d’Olonne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Château-d’Olonne
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Château-d’Olonne

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Château-d’Olonne

Sunset

10:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beau-Sejour
  • Beau-Séjour
  • Chateau-d'Olonne
  • Château-d’Olonne

Country

Château-d’Olonne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,420 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Château-d’Olonne (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 80 km
Bilbao ... 369 km
Toulouse ... 409 km
Paris ... 417 km
Gijón ... 453 km
Lyon ... 534 km
Zaragoza ... 538 km
Bristol ... 549 km
Cardiff ... 560 km
London ... 566 km
City of London ... 567 km
Islington ... 569 km
Valladolid ... 585 km
Barcelona ... 644 km
Eixample ... 644 km
Coventry ... 650 km
Birmingham ... 658 km
Wolverhampton ... 670 km
Marseille ... 671 km
Leicester ... 677 km
Brussels ... 683 km
Madrid ... 688 km
Carabanchel ... 691 km
Latina ... 692 km
Antwerpen ... 715 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 716 km
Vigo ... 730 km
Sheffield ... 758 km
Liverpool ... 767 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries