Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Jean-de-Monts, FranceSaint-Jean-de-MontsFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Jean-de-Monts France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Jean-de-Monts to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Jean-de-Monts

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Jean-de-Monts
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Jean-de-Monts

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Jean-de-Monts

Sunset

10:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grands-Monts
  • Saint-Jean
  • Saint-Jean-de-Monts
  • Sen-Zhan-de-Mon
  • sheng re ang de meng te
  • Сен-Жан-де-Мон
  • سینٹ-ژاں -دے-مونٹس
  • 圣热昂德蒙特

Country

Saint-Jean-de-Monts is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Jean-de-Monts (Département de la Vendée, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 64 km
Bilbao ... 394 km
Paris ... 421 km
Toulouse ... 450 km
Gijón ... 459 km
Bristol ... 515 km
Cardiff ... 524 km
London ... 543 km
City of London ... 544 km
Islington ... 546 km
Lyon ... 567 km
Zaragoza ... 573 km
Valladolid ... 604 km
Coventry ... 620 km
Birmingham ... 627 km
Wolverhampton ... 638 km
Leicester ... 648 km
Brussels ... 682 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 684 km
Barcelona ... 685 km
Eixample ... 685 km
Marseille ... 711 km
Antwerpen ... 712 km
Madrid ... 714 km
Carabanchel ... 717 km
Latina ... 717 km
Sheffield ... 727 km
Vigo ... 731 km
Liverpool ... 732 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries