Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Nazaire, FranceSaint-NazaireFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Nazaire France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Nazaire to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Nazaire

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Nazaire
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Nazaire

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Nazaire

Sunset

10:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Nazarii in Sinnuario
  • Sain-Nazair
  • Saint-Nazaire
  • Sant-Nazer
  • Sen Nazer
  • Sen Nazeras
  • Sen-Nazer
  • cen nacer
  • saengnajeleu
  • san=nazeru
  • sheng na ze er
  • sn nzr
  • sn-nzr
  • Σαιν-Ναζαίρ
  • Сен Назер
  • Сен-Назер
  • سن نزر
  • سن-نزر
  • سینٹ-نظارے
  • சென் நசேர்
  • แซ็ง-นาแซร์
  • サン=ナゼール
  • 圣纳泽尔
  • 생나제르

Country

Saint-Nazaire is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

67,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Nazaire (Département de la Loire-Atlantique, Pays de la Loire)

Nantes ... 53 km
Paris ... 403 km
Bilbao ... 447 km
Bristol ... 461 km
Cardiff ... 469 km
London ... 494 km
City of London ... 495 km
Gijón ... 497 km
Islington ... 497 km
Toulouse ... 499 km
Coventry ... 567 km
Birmingham ... 573 km
Wolverhampton ... 584 km
Lyon ... 589 km
Leicester ... 596 km
Zaragoza ... 628 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 630 km
Valladolid ... 652 km
Brussels ... 655 km
Sheffield ... 674 km
Liverpool ... 677 km
Manchester ... 682 km
Antwerpen ... 684 km
Bradford ... 718 km
Leeds ... 719 km
Hull ... 727 km
Barcelona ... 737 km
Eixample ... 737 km
Rotterdam ... 739 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries