Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arradon, FranceArradonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inArradon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arradon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arradon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arradon
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Arradon

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Arradon

Sunset

10:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aradon
  • Arradon
  • a er la dong
  • Арадон
  • Аррадон
  • 阿尔拉东

Country

Arradon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arradon (Département du Morbihan, Brittany)

Nantes ... 112 km
Bristol ... 422 km
Cardiff ... 425 km
Paris ... 436 km
London ... 479 km
City of London ... 480 km
Bilbao ... 481 km
Islington ... 482 km
Gijón ... 505 km
Coventry ... 537 km
Birmingham ... 540 km
Wolverhampton ... 549 km
Toulouse ... 559 km
Leicester ... 568 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 594 km
Liverpool ... 637 km
Sheffield ... 643 km
Manchester ... 646 km
Lyon ... 648 km
Valladolid ... 675 km
Brussels ... 675 km
Zaragoza ... 675 km
Bradford ... 684 km
Dublin ... 685 km
Leeds ... 687 km
Antwerpen ... 701 km
Hull ... 702 km
The Hague ... 752 km
Rotterdam ... 752 km
Vigo ... 759 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries