Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montfort-sur-Meu, FranceMontfort-sur-MeuFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontfort-sur-Meu France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montfort-sur-Meu to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montfort-sur-Meu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montfort-sur-Meu
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Montfort-sur-Meu

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Montfort-sur-Meu

Sunset

10:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Monfor-sjur-Me
  • Monfort-sur Meu
  • Monforzh
  • Monsfortis
  • Montfort
  • Montfort-la-Montagne
  • Montfort-sur-Meu
  • Moñforzh
  • mo he pan meng te fu er
  • Монфор-сюр-Ме
  • 默河畔蒙特福尔

Country

Montfort-sur-Meu is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montfort-sur-Meu (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 106 km
Paris ... 354 km
Bristol ... 369 km
Cardiff ... 381 km
London ... 399 km
City of London ... 401 km
Islington ... 403 km
Coventry ... 472 km
Birmingham ... 479 km
Wolverhampton ... 490 km
Leicester ... 500 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 536 km
Bilbao ... 542 km
Toulouse ... 568 km
Sheffield ... 579 km
Brussels ... 586 km
Liverpool ... 587 km
Gijón ... 587 km
Manchester ... 589 km
Lyon ... 604 km
Antwerpen ... 612 km
Bradford ... 623 km
Leeds ... 624 km
Hull ... 631 km
The Hague ... 662 km
Rotterdam ... 662 km
Dublin ... 668 km
Aachen ... 706 km
Utrecht ... 714 km
Zaragoza ... 718 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries