Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Châtillon-sur-Seiche, FranceChâtillon-sur-SeicheFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inChâtillon-sur-Seiche France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Châtillon-sur-Seiche to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Châtillon-sur-Seiche

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Châtillon-sur-Seiche
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Châtillon-sur-Seiche

Sunrise

6:08 am

Local time
Sunset Châtillon-sur-Seiche

Sunset

10:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chatillon
  • Chatillon-sur-Seiche
  • Châtillon-sur-Seiche

Country

Châtillon-sur-Seiche is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,152 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Châtillon-sur-Seiche (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 91 km
Paris ... 334 km
Bristol ... 384 km
Cardiff ... 398 km
London ... 402 km
City of London ... 403 km
Islington ... 406 km
Coventry ... 482 km
Birmingham ... 490 km
Wolverhampton ... 502 km
Leicester ... 509 km
Bilbao ... 535 km
Toulouse ... 548 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 549 km
Brussels ... 573 km
Lyon ... 579 km
Sheffield ... 589 km
Gijón ... 589 km
Antwerpen ... 600 km
Liverpool ... 601 km
Manchester ... 601 km
Bradford ... 634 km
Leeds ... 634 km
Hull ... 638 km
Rotterdam ... 652 km
The Hague ... 653 km
Dublin ... 689 km
Aachen ... 690 km
Utrecht ... 704 km
Zaragoza ... 705 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries