Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Malo, FranceSaint-MaloFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Malo France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Malo to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Malo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Malo
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Malo

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Malo

Sunset

10:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Commune-de-la-Victoire
  • Maclovium
  • Mont-Mamet
  • Port-Malo
  • Sain-Malo
  • Saint Malo
  • Saint Mâlo
  • Saint-Malo
  • Sant-Malou
  • Sant-Maloù
  • Sen Malo
  • Sen-Malo
  • Senmalo
  • St-Malo
  • saengmallo
  • san malw
  • sen-malo
  • sheng ma luo
  • sn mlw
  • sn-mlw
  • Σαιν-Μαλό
  • Сен Мало
  • Сен-Мало
  • סן-מלו
  • سان مالو
  • سن ملو
  • سن-ملو
  • سینٹ-ملو
  • แซ็ง-มาโล
  • სენ-მალო
  • サン・マロ
  • 圣马洛
  • 생말로

Country

Saint-Malo is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

50,676 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Malo (Département d'Ille-et-Vilaine, Brittany)

Nantes ... 162 km
Bristol ... 313 km
Cardiff ... 325 km
London ... 349 km
Paris ... 350 km
City of London ... 351 km
Islington ... 353 km
Coventry ... 416 km
Birmingham ... 422 km
Wolverhampton ... 433 km
Leicester ... 445 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 480 km
Sheffield ... 523 km
Liverpool ... 530 km
Manchester ... 532 km
Brussels ... 564 km
Bradford ... 567 km
Leeds ... 568 km
Hull ... 577 km
Antwerpen ... 587 km
Bilbao ... 598 km
Dublin ... 617 km
Toulouse ... 621 km
The Hague ... 631 km
Rotterdam ... 633 km
Gijón ... 634 km
Lyon ... 636 km
Utrecht ... 686 km
Amsterdam ... 688 km
Aachen ... 689 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries