Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Brieuc, FranceSaint-BrieucFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Brieuc France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Brieuc to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Brieuc

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Brieuc
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Brieuc

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Brieuc

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Brioci
  • Port-Brieuc
  • SBK
  • Sain-Briek
  • Saint-Brieu
  • Saint-Brieuc
  • Sant-Brieg
  • Sen Brijek
  • Sen-Brie
  • Sen-Brijo
  • Sent-Brie
  • saengbeulioe
  • san=buriyu
  • sant brywk
  • sen-brie
  • sheng bu li e
  • sn brywk
  • sn-bryw
  • Σαιν-Μπριέκ
  • Сен Бријек
  • Сен-Брие
  • Сен-Бриё
  • Сен-Бріє
  • Сент-Брие
  • סן-בריו
  • سانت بريوك
  • سن بریوک
  • سینٹ-بریک
  • სენ-ბრიე
  • サン=ブリユー
  • 圣布里厄
  • 생브리외

Country

Saint-Brieuc is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

52,774 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Brieuc (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 173 km
Bristol ... 324 km
Cardiff ... 328 km
London ... 392 km
City of London ... 394 km
Islington ... 395 km
Paris ... 412 km
Coventry ... 440 km
Birmingham ... 442 km
Wolverhampton ... 451 km
Leicester ... 473 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 496 km
Liverpool ... 539 km
Sheffield ... 546 km
Manchester ... 548 km
Bilbao ... 578 km
Bradford ... 587 km
Leeds ... 590 km
Gijón ... 595 km
Dublin ... 599 km
Hull ... 608 km
Brussels ... 625 km
Toulouse ... 637 km
Antwerpen ... 647 km
Lyon ... 681 km
The Hague ... 688 km
Rotterdam ... 691 km
Belfast ... 716 km
Utrecht ... 744 km
Amsterdam ... 746 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries