Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lannion, FranceLannionFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLannion France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lannion to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lannion

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lannion
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Lannion

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Lannion

Sunset

10:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LAI
  • Lan'on
  • Lannion
  • Lannuon
  • Lanon
  • la ni weng
  • lanywn
  • ran'nion
  • Ланнион
  • Ланніон
  • Ланьон
  • Лањон
  • لانيون
  • لانیون
  • ランニオン
  • 拉尼翁

Country

Lannion is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

21,473 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lannion (Département des Côtes-d’Armor, Brittany)

Nantes ... 227 km
Cardiff ... 304 km
Bristol ... 308 km
London ... 406 km
City of London ... 408 km
Islington ... 410 km
Birmingham ... 431 km
Coventry ... 434 km
Wolverhampton ... 438 km
Paris ... 466 km
Leicester ... 469 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 481 km
Liverpool ... 516 km
Manchester ... 532 km
Sheffield ... 536 km
Dublin ... 553 km
Bradford ... 574 km
Leeds ... 578 km
Gijón ... 599 km
Bilbao ... 604 km
Hull ... 606 km
Brussels ... 668 km
Belfast ... 675 km
Antwerpen ... 687 km
Toulouse ... 688 km
The Hague ... 722 km
Rotterdam ... 727 km
Lyon ... 742 km
Amsterdam ... 780 km
Utrecht ... 781 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries