Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Pol-de-Léon, FranceSaint-Pol-de-LéonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Pol-de-Léon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Pol-de-Léon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Pol-de-Léon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Pol-de-Léon
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Pol-de-Léon

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Pol-de-Léon

Sunset

10:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fanum Sancti Pauli Leonensis
  • Kastell-Paol
  • Mont-Frimaire
  • Port-Pol
  • Saint-Pol-de-Leon
  • Saint-Pol-de-Léon
  • Sen-Pol'-de-Leon
  • san=poru=do=reon
  • sheng bo de lai weng
  • snt pl d lywn
  • Сен-Поль-де-Леон
  • سنت پل د لئون
  • سین-پول-دے-لون
  • サン=ポル=ド=レオン
  • 圣波德莱翁

Country

Saint-Pol-de-Léon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Pol-de-Léon (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 253 km
Cardiff ... 315 km
Bristol ... 325 km
London ... 438 km
City of London ... 441 km
Islington ... 442 km
Birmingham ... 450 km
Wolverhampton ... 455 km
Coventry ... 455 km
Leicester ... 492 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 497 km
Paris ... 507 km
Liverpool ... 527 km
Dublin ... 543 km
Manchester ... 546 km
Sheffield ... 555 km
Gijón ... 582 km
Bradford ... 590 km
Leeds ... 596 km
Bilbao ... 603 km
Hull ... 629 km
Belfast ... 669 km
Toulouse ... 708 km
Brussels ... 708 km
Antwerpen ... 727 km
The Hague ... 761 km
Rotterdam ... 766 km
Valladolid ... 776 km
Lyon ... 777 km
Glasgow ... 791 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries