Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Plouzané, FrancePlouzanéFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inPlouzané France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Plouzané to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Plouzané

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Plouzané
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Plouzané

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Plouzané

Sunset

10:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Plebs Sanae
  • Plouzane
  • Plouzané
  • Pluzane
  • pu lu zha nei
  • puruzane
  • Плузане
  • プルザネ
  • 普卢扎内

Country

Plouzané is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,118 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Plouzané (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 277 km
Cardiff ... 360 km
Bristol ... 375 km
London ... 498 km
City of London ... 500 km
Birmingham ... 501 km
Islington ... 501 km
Wolverhampton ... 504 km
Coventry ... 508 km
Gijón ... 540 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 545 km
Leicester ... 545 km
Paris ... 560 km
Dublin ... 560 km
Liverpool ... 569 km
Bilbao ... 580 km
Manchester ... 593 km
Sheffield ... 605 km
Bradford ... 638 km
Leeds ... 645 km
Hull ... 682 km
Belfast ... 692 km
Toulouse ... 716 km
Valladolid ... 741 km
Vigo ... 753 km
Brussels ... 767 km
Antwerpen ... 787 km
Zaragoza ... 799 km
Lyon ... 811 km
The Hague ... 821 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries