Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brest, FranceBrestFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBrest France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brest to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Brest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brest
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Brest

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Brest

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BES
  • Brest
  • Brestia
  • braista
  • bu lei si te
  • buresuto
  • Брест
  • ब्रैस्त
  • ブレスト
  • 布雷斯特

Country

Brest is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

144,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brest (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 269 km
Cardiff ... 355 km
Bristol ... 369 km
London ... 489 km
City of London ... 491 km
Islington ... 492 km
Birmingham ... 495 km
Wolverhampton ... 498 km
Coventry ... 501 km
Leicester ... 538 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 539 km
Gijón ... 544 km
Paris ... 549 km
Dublin ... 561 km
Liverpool ... 565 km
Bilbao ... 579 km
Manchester ... 588 km
Sheffield ... 599 km
Bradford ... 633 km
Leeds ... 639 km
Hull ... 676 km
Belfast ... 692 km
Toulouse ... 710 km
Valladolid ... 743 km
Brussels ... 757 km
Vigo ... 759 km
Antwerpen ... 776 km
Zaragoza ... 796 km
Lyon ... 802 km
The Hague ... 811 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries