Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Quimperlé, FranceQuimperléFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inQuimperlé France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Quimperlé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Quimperlé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Quimperlé
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Quimperlé

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Quimperlé

Sunset

10:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kemperle
  • Quimperle
  • Quimperlium
  • Quimperlé
  • kan pei er lai
  • kanperure
  • Кемперле
  • カンペルレ
  • 坎佩尔莱

Country

Quimperlé is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,312 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Quimperlé (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 175 km
Cardiff ... 399 km
Bristol ... 403 km
Paris ... 485 km
London ... 486 km
City of London ... 488 km
Islington ... 489 km
Gijón ... 506 km
Bilbao ... 509 km
Birmingham ... 525 km
Coventry ... 526 km
Wolverhampton ... 532 km
Leicester ... 560 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 576 km
Liverpool ... 612 km
Toulouse ... 616 km
Manchester ... 627 km
Sheffield ... 630 km
Dublin ... 639 km
Bradford ... 668 km
Leeds ... 672 km
Valladolid ... 690 km
Hull ... 696 km
Lyon ... 711 km
Brussels ... 713 km
Zaragoza ... 716 km
Antwerpen ... 736 km
Vigo ... 746 km
Belfast ... 765 km
The Hague ... 781 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries