Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Relecq-Kerhuon, FranceLe Relecq-KerhuonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Relecq-Kerhuon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Relecq-Kerhuon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Relecq-Kerhuon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Relecq-Kerhuon
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Le Relecq-Kerhuon

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Le Relecq-Kerhuon

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ar Releg-Kerhuon
  • Le Relecq
  • Le Relecq-Kerhuon
  • Le-Relek-Kerjuon
  • Relecq-Kerhuon
  • lei lei lai ke lu weng
  • Ле-Релек-Керюон
  • 勒雷莱克吕翁

Country

Le Relecq-Kerhuon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,911 People

Elevation above sea level

18m

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Relecq-Kerhuon (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 263 km
Cardiff ... 352 km
Bristol ... 365 km
London ... 483 km
City of London ... 485 km
Islington ... 487 km
Birmingham ... 491 km
Wolverhampton ... 495 km
Coventry ... 497 km
Leicester ... 534 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 536 km
Paris ... 542 km
Gijón ... 546 km
Dublin ... 562 km
Liverpool ... 562 km
Bilbao ... 578 km
Manchester ... 585 km
Sheffield ... 596 km
Bradford ... 630 km
Leeds ... 636 km
Hull ... 671 km
Belfast ... 692 km
Toulouse ... 706 km
Valladolid ... 744 km
Brussels ... 750 km
Vigo ... 763 km
Antwerpen ... 769 km
Zaragoza ... 795 km
Lyon ... 795 km
The Hague ... 805 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries