Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guilers, FranceGuilersFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuilers France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guilers to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guilers

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guilers
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Guilers

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Guilers

Sunset

10:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gile
  • Guilers
  • Gwiler-Leon
  • ji lai er
  • Гиле
  • Гіле
  • 吉莱尔

Country

Guilers is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,328 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guilers (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 275 km
Cardiff ... 354 km
Bristol ... 369 km
London ... 491 km
City of London ... 493 km
Islington ... 495 km
Birmingham ... 495 km
Wolverhampton ... 498 km
Coventry ... 502 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 539 km
Leicester ... 539 km
Gijón ... 546 km
Paris ... 555 km
Dublin ... 557 km
Liverpool ... 563 km
Bilbao ... 583 km
Manchester ... 587 km
Sheffield ... 599 km
Bradford ... 632 km
Leeds ... 639 km
Hull ... 676 km
Belfast ... 688 km
Toulouse ... 716 km
Valladolid ... 745 km
Vigo ... 759 km
Brussels ... 761 km
Antwerpen ... 781 km
Zaragoza ... 801 km
Lyon ... 808 km
The Hague ... 815 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries