Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Landivisiau, FranceLandivisiauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLandivisiau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Landivisiau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Landivisiau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Landivisiau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Landivisiau

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Landivisiau

Sunset

10:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LDV
  • Landivisiau
  • Landiviz'jo
  • Landivizio
  • lang di wei xi ao
  • randivu~ijio
  • Ландивизьйо
  • Ландівізьйо
  • لانڈیویسیو
  • ランディヴィジオ
  • 朗迪维西奥

Country

Landivisiau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,747 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Landivisiau (Département du Finistère, Brittany)

Nantes ... 247 km
Cardiff ... 335 km
Bristol ... 345 km
London ... 457 km
City of London ... 459 km
Islington ... 461 km
Birmingham ... 471 km
Wolverhampton ... 475 km
Coventry ... 476 km
Leicester ... 512 km
Paris ... 515 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 518 km
Liverpool ... 547 km
Dublin ... 559 km
Gijón ... 562 km
Manchester ... 567 km
Sheffield ... 576 km
Bilbao ... 585 km
Bradford ... 611 km
Leeds ... 616 km
Hull ... 649 km
Belfast ... 687 km
Toulouse ... 697 km
Brussels ... 721 km
Antwerpen ... 741 km
Valladolid ... 756 km
Lyon ... 776 km
The Hague ... 776 km
Rotterdam ... 781 km
Vigo ... 785 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries